ORBi : General Statistics

Only the hits/downloads carried out by individuals are considered. The hits/downloads carried out by the tens of thousand of search engine robots (crawlers) have been ruled out.

The statistics are updated every night. Last update: 01/08/2015 0:14

Number of visualizations

Number of visualizations by month
MonthVizualisations of references
September 200878
October 20081649
November 20083588
December 20086395
January 200912597
February 200912933
March 20094959
April 20097428
May 200918522
June 200920705
July 200923831
August 200922676
September 200935256
October 200936878
November 200947433
December 200945513
January 201055242
February 201059148
March 201063818
April 201046536
May 201044034
June 201049791
July 201037725
August 201033314
September 201044754
October 201055108
November 201056589
December 201040750
January 201140977
February 201138200
March 201148923
April 201147272
May 201152724
June 201143402
July 201135711
August 201133935
September 201142954
October 201155234
November 201152549
December 201149526
January 201250757
February 201263728
March 201258364
April 201256092
May 201255852
June 201256973
July 201241669
August 201239743
September 201221228
October 201287298
November 201283262
December 201281010
January 2013139597
February 2013146882
March 2013115715
April 2013132056
May 2013138656
June 201385472
July 201377481
August 201370089
September 201396364
October 2013112096
November 2013111184
December 201389521
January 201496323
February 201493816
March 2014100350
April 201497652
May 2014100095
June 201477548
July 2014172915
August 201467708
September 201491178
October 2014121362
November 2014114820
December 2014119373
January 2015139347
February 2015122947
March 2015141780
April 2015128529
May 2015139306
June 2015135493
July 2015116357
5616645


Number of visualizations by country

OriginVizualisationsPercentage
Belgium Belgium103666518.46
France France81887614.58
United States United States75146813.38
ULg ULg69800312.43
China China3193475.69
Germany Germany2225353.96
Canada Canada1406542.50
United Kingdom United Kingdom1297982.31
Algeria Algeria1237972.20
Tunisia Tunisia711731.27
Morocco Morocco694171.24
Italy Italy693711.24
Russian Federation Russian Federation618161.10
Netherlands Netherlands604151.08
Switzerland Switzerland566291.01
Spain Spain530920.95
India India518050.92
Denmark Denmark359300.64
Ukraine Ukraine336890.60
Brazil Brazil329990.59

Belgium: Whole Belgium except ULg

Number of downloads (including requests for off prints)

Number of downloads by month (including requests for off prints)
MonthDownloads of documents
September 20089
October 2008201
November 2008482
December 2008884
January 20092082
February 20092186
March 2009601
April 2009763
May 20092259
June 20091774
July 20091852
August 20092462
September 20093817
October 20094348
November 20094787
December 20094499
January 20105146
February 20105763
March 20106817
April 20105051
May 20105785
June 201012924
July 201011195
August 201010984
September 201022859
October 201028549
November 201027046
December 201024628
January 201124648
February 201122563
March 201133110
April 201135942
May 201141866
June 201130773
July 201126499
August 201124156
September 201130009
October 201136978
November 201136212
December 201134089
January 201235056
February 201240293
March 201247428
April 201241936
May 201244978
June 201261313
July 201237231
August 201238809
September 201220486
October 201298857
November 201294063
December 201255944
January 201341474
February 201365729
March 201376742
April 201374821
May 201381837
June 201366503
July 201359977
August 201357952
September 201369849
October 201384800
November 201381639
December 201376181
January 201478267
February 201482164
March 201489619
April 201476740
May 201481235
June 201458190
July 201454971
August 201421263
September 2014102144
October 2014187047
November 2014205525
December 2014224356
January 2015268048
February 2015241558
March 2015289626
April 2015267781
May 2015322235
June 2015303897
July 2015275170
5260332


Number of downloads by country

OriginDownloadsPercentage
France France79734315.16
Belgium Belgium72393713.76
United States United States4285028.15
Algeria Algeria3748787.13
China China2214504.21
ULg ULg2075803.95
Morocco Morocco1776843.38
Canada Canada1307362.49
Germany Germany1194562.27
Tunisia Tunisia1180622.24
United Kingdom United Kingdom1131602.15
India India1069632.03
Benin Benin932581.77
Cameroon Cameroon671721.28
Italy Italy566531.08
Europe Europe540201.03
Switzerland Switzerland511720.97
Iran, Islamic Republic of Iran, Islamic Republic of493670.94
Cote D'Ivoire Cote D'Ivoire490210.93
Japan Japan456280.87

Belgium: Whole Belgium except ULg