ORBi : General Statistics

The statistics are updated every night. Last update: 24/08/2016 0:49

Update :The 18/05/2016n the downloads made by undetected bots and crawlers for a total of around 1 millions of access since the beginning of ORBi (2007) had been deleted. These access were coming mainly from china and african country. More specific and efficient statistical filters had been implemente as well.

Number of visualizations

Number of visualizations by month
MonthVizualisations of references
September 200878
October 20081649
November 20083588
December 20086395
January 200912597
February 200912933
March 20094959
April 20097428
May 200918522
June 200920705
July 200923831
August 200922676
September 200935256
October 200936878
November 200947433
December 200945513
January 201055242
February 201059148
March 201063818
April 201046536
May 201044034
June 201049791
July 201037725
August 201033314
September 201044754
October 201055108
November 201056589
December 201040750
January 201140977
February 201138200
March 201148923
April 201147272
May 201152724
June 201143402
July 201135711
August 201133935
September 201142954
October 201155234
November 201152549
December 201149526
January 201250757
February 201263728
March 201258364
April 201256092
May 201255852
June 201256973
July 201241669
August 201239743
September 201221228
October 201287298
November 201283262
December 201281010
January 2013139597
February 2013146882
March 2013115715
April 2013132056
May 2013138656
June 201385472
July 201377481
August 201370089
September 201396364
October 2013112096
November 2013111184
December 201389521
January 201496323
February 201493816
March 2014100350
April 201497652
May 2014100095
June 201477548
July 2014172915
August 201467708
September 201491178
October 2014121362
November 2014114820
December 2014119373
January 2015139347
February 2015122947
March 2015141780
April 2015128529
May 2015139306
June 2015135493
July 2015116357
August 2015102541
September 2015121442
October 2015167546
November 2015183726
December 2015125436
January 2016154502
February 2016152014
March 2016161965
April 2016160541
May 2016160496
June 2016169214
July 2016165697
August 201689227
7530992


Number of visualizations by country

OriginVizualisationsPercentage
United States United States129860417.24
Belgium Belgium129679917.22
France France105879414.06
ULg ULg85667111.38
China China3569764.74
Germany Germany3356214.46
Canada Canada1889552.51
United Kingdom United Kingdom1757622.33
Algeria Algeria1576782.09
Japan Japan958341.27
Morocco Morocco916731.22
Tunisia Tunisia874321.16
Italy Italy855061.14
Switzerland Switzerland773131.03
Netherlands Netherlands756921.01
Russian Federation Russian Federation704930.94
Spain Spain669710.89
India India649510.86
Brazil Brazil418810.56
Denmark Denmark391530.52

Belgium: Whole Belgium except ULg

Number of downloads (including requests for off prints)

Number of downloads by month (including requests for off prints)
MonthDownloads of documents
September 20089
October 2008201
November 2008470
December 2008884
January 20092010
February 20092140
March 2009590
April 2009763
May 20092259
June 20091763
July 20091840
August 20092462
September 20093710
October 20094287
November 20094757
December 20094463
January 20105124
February 20105674
March 20106770
April 20104915
May 20105731
June 201012796
July 201011003
August 201010800
September 201022698
October 201027798
November 201026705
December 201024247
January 201124231
February 201121957
March 201132632
April 201134388
May 201141301
June 201129855
July 201126024
August 201123768
September 201129464
October 201136178
November 201135257
December 201132736
January 201234596
February 201239440
March 201244710
April 201240961
May 201235284
June 201249196
July 201225015
August 201227940
September 201220173
October 201266073
November 201267509
December 201254636
January 201340768
February 201364340
March 201375508
April 201373381
May 201380602
June 201365462
July 201359001
August 201357430
September 201368648
October 201383783
November 201380816
December 201374282
January 201476985
February 201480803
March 201488013
April 201475088
May 201479857
June 201457561
July 201454003
August 201420937
September 201497301
October 2014178484
November 2014194303
December 2014201796
January 2015205379
February 2015210751
March 2015253220
April 2015237997
May 2015277469
June 2015257044
July 2015228566
August 2015220842
September 2015262148
October 2015313488
November 2015321795
December 2015284030
January 2016383545
February 2016396608
March 2016456246
April 2016355362
May 2016359506
June 2016317362
July 2016290303
August 2016166210
8897216


Number of downloads by country

OriginDownloadsPercentage
France France144267016.21
Belgium Belgium115192712.95
United States United States7804078.77
Algeria Algeria6125956.89
China China5798336.52
Morocco Morocco3226953.63
ULg ULg2688413.02
Germany Germany2433802.74
Canada Canada2297842.58
Tunisia Tunisia2019552.27
India India1877102.11
United Kingdom United Kingdom1872972.11
Europe Europe1685371.89
Cameroon Cameroon1335131.50
Cote D'Ivoire Cote D'Ivoire941781.06
Italy Italy916501.03
Switzerland Switzerland912841.03
Senegal Senegal768790.86
Iran, Islamic Republic of Iran, Islamic Republic of736010.83
Japan Japan732310.82

Belgium: Whole Belgium except ULg