ORBi : General Statistics

Only the hits/downloads carried out by individuals are considered. The hits/downloads carried out by the tens of thousand of search engine robots (crawlers) have been ruled out.

The statistics are updated every night. Last update: 18/04/2014 0:12

Evolution of the total number of references archived on ORBi (cumulative)


MonthNumber of referencesNumber of references with full text
July 2008216178
August 2008338293
September 2008449392
October 2008579510
November 20081188974
December 200824531926
January 200940643283
February 200956874490
March 200979556156
April 200994977151
May 2009106888007
June 2009123369038
July 20091371810076
August 20091596111580
September 20091920913414
October 20092119214804
November 20092363316483
December 20092623717845
January 20102865319350
February 20103089920712
March 20103282421871
April 20103412322611
May 20104199925772
June 20104499327297
July 20104667428062
August 20104911129503
September 20105050930338
October 20105137830867
November 20105351732176
December 20105486933078
January 20115650634304
February 20115834535168
March 20115943435858
April 20116057436403
May 20116202937425
June 20116387138422
July 20116473039031
August 20116581739502
September 20116662340022
October 20116773840700
November 20116969341944
December 20117100342789
January 20127328544176
February 20127458045096
March 20127606246063
April 20127790847266
May 20128079148765
June 20128223949776
July 20128317250275
August 20128434550970
September 20128533151700
October 20128641452441
November 20128771053278
December 20128856453912
January 20139108355494
February 20139220656192
March 20139326156921
April 20139443957661
May 20139545358309
June 20139678259135
July 20139798659878
August 20139869760364
September 20139952060905
October 201310062960957
November 201310183861799
December 201310294962517
January 201410482563697
February 201410580664434
March 201410691365089
April 201410767965559

Distribution of references in ORBi by type of document


Document typePercentage
Scientific journals41.65
Scientific congresses and symposiums32.41
Parts of books6.77
Scientific conferences in universities or research centers4.19
Diverses speeches and writings3.99
Reports3.48
Books2.83
Dissertations and theses2.33
Learning materials1.35
E-prints/Working papers0.49
Patent0.25
Computer developments0.18
Cartographic materials0.10
100.00