New training sessions for ORBi use

training

1. Encoding within ORBi – key steps

This training session, which lasts around 2 hours, will describe in detail all the steps necessary for encoding and archiving a reference on ORBi, from importing up until final validation.

NEXT SESSION : 20/03/2014 - from XX.XX to XX.XX - CHU - ROOM DMI - Central Bloc -2
Registrations


2. Automatically create and distribute your publication lists via ORBi

This training session, which lasts around 1 ans half hour, will give you an insight into the different methods and tools which enable you to generate your publications list (or that of your team), according to your discipline’s model, in pdf, html or other formats, and to integrate them directly on the ULg’s directory or your own web pages.

NEXT SESSION : 20/03/2014 - from XX.XX to XX.XX - CHU - ROOM DMI - Central Bloc -2
Registrations


The number of places being restricted to 15 per date and training exercise.

In addition to the open training sessions, other sessions concerning the use of ORBi can be organised on request. For registration please contact the ORBi team



In 2014

Day Time Registrations Building - room Access
Thursday 20/11/2014 11h00-12h30 Registrations CHU - BSV - Bibliothèque des Sciences de la Vie (B35) see plan
Thursday20/11/2014 9h00-11h00 Registrations CHU - BSV - Bibliothèque des Sciences de la Vie (B35) see plan
Thursday16/10/2014 11h00-12h30 Registrations B7a - Salle informatique du Réseau des Bibliothèques see plan
Thursday16/10/2014 9h00-11h00 Registrations B7a - Salle informatique du Réseau des Bibliothèques see plan
Wednesday01/10/2014 15h30-17h00 Registrations Centre ville (20-Août) - Bât. A3 (entrées cour intérieure) - Salle des catalogues see plan
Wednesday01/10/2014 13h30-15h30 Registrations Centre ville (20-Août) - Bât. A3 (entrées cour intérieure) - Salle des catalogues see plan
Thursday08/05/2014 15h30-17h30 Canceled CHU - BSV - Bibliothèque des Sciences de la Vie (B35) see plan
Thursday 08/05/2014 13h30-15h30 Registrations closed CHU - BSV - Bibliothèque des Sciences de la Vie (B35) see plan
Thursday 27/03/2014 15h30-17h00 Registrations closed CHU - BSV - Bibliothèque des Sciences de la Vie (B35) see plan
Thursday 27/03/2014 13h30-15h30 Registrations closed CHU - BSV - Bibliothèque des Sciences de la Vie (B35) see plan
Wednesday 12/02/2014 15h30–17h00 Registrations closed Centre ville (20-Août) - Bât. A3 (entrées cour intérieure) - Salle des catalogues see plan
Wednesday 12/02/2014 13h30–15h30 Registrations closed Centre ville (20-Août) - Bât. A3 (entrées cour intérieure) - Salle des catalogues see plan




Sessions 2008-2013

In 2013 :
Day Time Registrations Building - room Access
Wednesday 30/10/2013 15.30–17.00 Registrations closed Place du 20-Août - Bât. A3 (entrance by interior court) - Salle des catalogues see plan
Wednesday 30/10/2013 13.30–15.30 Registrations closed Place du 20-Août - Bât. A3 (entrance by interior court) - Salle des catalogues see plan
Wednesday 12/06/2013 15.30–17.00 Registrations closed Place du 20-Août - Bât. A3 (entrance by interior court) - Salle des catalogues see plan
Wednesday 12/06/2013 13.30–15.30 Registrations closed Place du 20-Août - Bât. A3 (entrance by interior court) - Salle des catalogues see plan
Friday 15/03/2013 13.00–14.30 Registrations closed GEMBLOUX - G1 - Salle d'ap Phytotech see plan
Friday 15/03/2013 10.00–12.00 Registrations closed GEMBLOUX - G1 - Salle d'ap Phytotech see plan
Tuesday 05/03/2013 13.00–14.30 Registrations closed B37 (Math) - Room S36, underground see plan
Lundi 04/03/2013 13.00–15.00 Registrations closed B37 (Math) - Room S36, underground see plan


In 2012 :
Day Time Registrations Building - room Access
Wednesday 19/12/2012 15.30–17.00 Registrations closed GIGA - tower B34 - auditorium L. Frédéricq 5 flore
Wednesday 19/12/2012 13.00–15.00 Registrations closed GIGA - tower B34 - auditorium L. Frédéricq 5 flore
Friday 21/06/2012 13.00–14.30 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 20/06/2012 13.00–15.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Friday 04/05/2012 10.00–11.00 Registrations closed GEMBLOUX - G1 - Salle d'ap Phytotech see plan
Thursday 03/05/2012 10.00–12.00 Registrations closed GEMBLOUX - G1 - Salle d'ap Phytotech see plan
Friday 23/03/2011 13.30–14.30 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 22/03/2011 14.00–16.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Friday 17/02/2011 9.00–10.30 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 16/02/2011 13.00–15.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan


In 2011 :
> >
Day Time Registrations Building - room Plan
Friday 17/12/2011 9.00–10.30 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Wednesday 16/12/2011 09.00–11.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 24/11/2011 9.00–10.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Wednesday 23/11/2011 13.00–15.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 17/11/2011 9.00–11.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Wednesday 16/11/2011 13.00–14.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Friday 28/10/2011 13.00–14.00 Registrations closed GEMBLOUX - G1 - Periodicals's room see plan
Friday28/10/2011 10.00–12.00 Registrations closed GEMBLOUX - G1 - Periodicals's room see plan
Thursday 27/10/2011 9.00–11.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Wednesday 26/10/2011 13.00–14.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 09/06/2011 13.00–14.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 09/06/2011 10.00–12.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 28/04/2011 13.00–14.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 28/04/2011 9.00–11.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Wednesday 27/04/2011 13.00–14.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Friday 15/04/2011 10.00–12.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 14/04/2011 16.30–17.30 Registrations closed Gembloux - G1 - Library see plan
Thursday 14/04/2011 14.30–16.30 Registrations closed Gembloux - G1 - Library see plan
Wednesday 13/04/2011 13.00–14.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Friday 08/04/2011 10.00–12.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 07/04/2011 13.00–15.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Wednesday 06/04/2011 13.00–14.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan


In 2010 :
Day Time Registrations Building - room Plan
Tuesday 23/11/10 13.00–17.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Friday 19/11/10 9.00–11.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 18/11/10 10.00–12.00 Registrations closed Gembloux - G1 - Library see plan
Tuesday 16/11/10 9.00–11.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Friday 05/11/10 09.00–11.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Thursday 04/11/10 13.00–15.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Friday 29/10/10 9.00–11.00 Registrations closed B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Wednesday 19/05/10 15.30–17.00 - B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Tuesday 23/02/10 9.00–11.00 - B7a - Library Network computer room see plan
Tuesday 17/11/09 9.00–11.00 - B7a - Library Network computer room see plan


In 2009 :
Day Time Site Building - room Plan
Monday 09/02 12.00–13.00 Physics-Chemistry-Europe B7b - room A3 see map
Wednesday 04/02 12.00–13.00 Arts & Humanities A4 - room R/100 see map
Tuesday 30/01 12.00–13.00 Veterinary Medicine B45 - salle polyvalente see map
Tuesday 27/01 12.00–13.00 Law, Social Sciences, Psychology B33 - room Trifacultaire 3 see map
Tuesday 20/01 12.00–13.00 Mathematics B37 - lecture hall 0/2 see map
Friday 16/01 12.00–13.00 HEC - Louvrex room 138 see map
Monday 12/01 12.30–13.30 CHU B36 - room Stainer see map


In 2008 :
Day Time Site Building - room Plan
Thursday 18/12 9.00–10.00 - B7a - Library Network computer room see map
12.30–13.30 CHU B36 - room Bacq & Florkin see map
14.00–15.00 CHU B36 - room Stainer see map
Friday 12/12 12.00–13.00Veterinary Medicine B45 - salle polyvalente see map
Thursday 11/12 12.00–13.00 Veterinary Medicine B45 - salle polyvalente see map
14.30–15.30 CHU B36 - room Stainer see map
Wednesday 10/12 14.30–15.30HEC - Louvrex room 115 see map
Tuesday 9/12 13.30–14.30Mathematics B37 - lecture hall 0/2 see map
Monday 8/12 9.30–10.30 Arlon Main hall see map
Friday 5/12 12.30–13.30 Physics-Chemistry-Europe B4 - room S94 see map
Thursday 4/12 12.00–13.00Law, Social Sciences, Psychology B31 - room Marx see map
Wednesday 3/12 12.00–13.00Arts & Humanities A1 - room 1/360 see map
Tuesday 2/12 13.30–14.30Physics-Chemistry-Europe B4 - room S94 see map
Monday 1/12 12.30–13.30 CHU B36 - room Jorissen see map
Friday 28/11 12.00–13.00 Law, Social Sciences, Psychology B31 - room Tocqueville see map